Texas Oilman's Bass Invitational
for Texas Children's Hospital
Money raised
$2,515,000+

TOBI Directors & Board Members

OFFICERS

Barry Roger – President 2022
Oilfield Instrumentation
Cell:(337) 278-4074

Joe Doumit – Treasurer 2022
Key Energy
Cell: 337-319-5059

Skipper Johnston – Vice President 2022
Dynasty Energy Services
Cell: (281) 748-4638

DIRECTORS

BJ Parrish – Director 2022
Derrick Equipment
Cell: (281) 636-7218

D.W. Mullins – Director 2022
Pason Systems
Cell: (713) 293-2600

Gene Pate – Director 2022
Oil Patch Rental Group
Cell: (713) 962-3334

Josh Foreman – Director 2022
TanMar

Grant Goetz – Director 2022
NOV

Mike Albertson – Secretary 2022

New Tech Global
Cell: 713-614-3841

ADVISORS

Dwight Dickerson – Advisory Member
Sequitur Energy (SEM)
Cell:  (281) 380-0870

Alan Bishop – Advisory Member 
Derrick Equipment
Cell: (281) 814-1801

Ed Ferguson – Advisory Member
Ferguson Petroleum Services, Inc.
Cell  (713) 254-8333

Paul Kessler – Advisory Member
Spartan Offshore Drilling
Cell: (832) 444-0284

Mickey Thomas- Advisory Member
GSM
Cell: 214-616-7470

Alan Stubblefield – Advisory Member
Retired
Cell: (713) 253-3901

Steve Speegle – Advisory Member
Consultant
Cell: (713) 299-7543

Richard Angelle – Advisory Member
Senare Energy Partners
Cell: (337) 739-7156

George Hanst – Advisory Member
Wayne Enterprises
Cell: 713-594-7766

Gary Lee – Advisory Member
Forza Operating, LLC
Direct: (281) 453-8204
Cell:   (281) 453-8200

SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Sponsorship Committee Chairman
Gary Lee

Forza Operating, LLC
Cell: (281) 453-8200

Corley Walters
Percussion Petroleum II

Matt Cooley
Ovintiv

Dwignt Dickerson
Seguitur Enegery (SEM)

Jerry Beardmore
Talos Enegery

Richard Angelle
Senare Energy Partners

Dallas Bell
iLe De Chien Group

Steve Speegle
Consultant

Gerard Roger
Marathon Oil Co.

Floyd Hernandez
EOG Resources

Gene Pate
Oil Patch Group

Mike Albertson
New Tech Global
Cell: 713-614-3841

Neil Matthews
Enven Energy

Robert Fondren
EP Energy

Colin Dickerson
Australis Oil & Gas

David Greene
Australis Oil & Gas

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Marshall Willey
Pro Directional
Cell: (936) 661-3267

Leonard Worden
Lawco Hard Metals
Cell: (281) 799-7478

Steve Gale
Signa Engineering Corp.
Cell:  (713) 202-2297

Bruce Ganer
Sierra Pines Resources Intl.
Cell: (832) 375-0300

Amanda McKitrick
Thru Tubing Solution

Chancelee Echey
Target Hospitality

Gilbert Ornelas
Patriot Drilling Services
Cell: (281) 352-2175

Gil Pellerin
Pellerin’s Tubular Service
Office: 800-737-3310

Blake Prather
Total Operating Services
Cell: (337) 280-0630

Renee Helmer
Helmer OPS
Cell: (337) 278-9257

Walker Hubbard
Pason Systems

Kayla Scherer
NOV

Jeff Kessler
Blake International Rigs
Cell: (281) 814-1812

Mary Ann Pakebusch
Hunting Energy Services
Cell: (281) 723-3028

David Stubblefield
Stellar Drilling Fluids

Derek Bartlett
TanMar

Colin Dickerson
Australis

Corey Adams
Entech Services/Secorp Industries

Santo Petilto 
GEO Dynamics