Texas Oilman's Bass Invitational
for Texas Children's Hospital
Money raised
$2,515,000+

TOBI Directors & Board Members

OFFICERS

Barry Roger – President 2021
Oilfield Instrumentation
Cell:(337) 278-4074

Gary Lee – Vice President 2021
Forza Operating, LLC
Direct: (281) 453-8204
Cell:   (281) 453-8200

Joe Doumit – Treasuer 2021
Key Energy
Cell: 337-319-5059

Skipper Johnston – Secretary 2021
Hunting Energy Services
Cell: (281) 748-4638

DIRECTORS

Mike Albertson – Director 2021

Sierra Hamilton
Cell: 713-614-3841

Alan Bishop – Director 2021
Derrick Equipment
Cell: (281) 814-1801

D.W. Mullins – Director 2021
Pason Systems
Cell: (713) 293-2600

Richard Angelle – Director 2021
Petroleum Solutions International
Cell: (337) 739-7156

Gene Pate – Director 2021
Oil Patch Rental Group
Cell: (713) 962-3334

ADVISORS

Dwight Dickerson – Advisory Member
Consultant
Cell:  (281) 380-0870

Randy Connor – Advisory Member
Retired
Cell: (281)-536-4658

Tony Moak – Advisory Member
XTO Energy
Cell: (817) 372-4462

Scott Spates – Advisory Member
Consultant

Jimmy Moore – Advisory Member
Retired
Cell: (832) 457-6798

Ed Ferguson – Advisory Member
Ferguson Petroleum Services, Inc.
Cell  (713) 254-8333

Paul Kessler – Advisory Member
Spartan Offshore Drilling
Cell: (832) 444-0284

Mickey Thomas- Advisory Member
GSM
Cell: 214-616-7470

Alan Stubblefield – Advisory Member
Retired
Cell: (713) 253-3901

Steve Speegle – Advisory Member
Consultant
Cell: (713) 299-7543

George Hanst – Advisory Member
Wayne Enterprises
Cell: 713-594-7766

Rusty Rivet – Advisory Member
Retired
Cell: (713) 471-9777

Lynn Thornhill – Advisory Member
DLT Consulting
Cell: (713) 806-0945

Jim Simon – Advisory Member
Quality Energy Services
Cell: (337) 258-7710

SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Sponsorship Committee Chairman
Gary Lee

Forza Operating, LLC
Cell: (281) 453-8200

Dennis Foret
Schlumberger – Retired
Cell: (713) 825-9902

Greg Hull 
Cell: (281) 455-3924

Corley Walters
Sable Permian Resources

Travis Sartain
SM Energy

David Sartain
Total Energy Services
Cell: (713) 859-0342

Matt Cooley
Newfield Exploration

Richard Angelle
Petroleum Solutions Intl.

Lynn Thornhill
Dlt Consulting
Cell: (713) 806-0945

Dallas Bell
iLe De Chien Group

Steve Speegle
Consultant

Gerard Roger
Marathon Oil Co.

Floyd Hernandez
EOG Resources

Gene Pate
Oil Patch Group

Mike Albertson
Sierra Hamilton
Cell: 713-614-3841

Bruce Ganer
Sierra Pines Resources Intl.
Cell: (832) 375-0300

Alan Stubblefield
Retired
Cell: (713) 253-3901

Neil Matthews
Enven Energy

Doug Krenek
Sabine Oil & Gas

Robert Fondren
EP Energy

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Lauren Purcell Brown
Weatherford
Cell: (832) 657-1645

Marshall Willey
Pro Directional
Cell: (936) 661-3267

BJ Parrish
Derrick Equipment
Cell: (281) 636-7218

Leonard Worden
Lawco Hard Metals
Cell: (281) 799-7478

Steve Gale
Mako Hard Metals
Cell:  (281) 352-2175

Gilbert Ornelas
Patriot Drilling Services
Cell: (281) 352-2175

Gil Pellerin
Pellerin’s Tubular Service
Office: 800-737-3310

Blake Prather
Total Operating Services
Cell: (337) 280-0630

Josh Foreman
TanMar

Renee Helmer
Helmer Directional Drilling
Cell: (337) 278-9257

Walker Hubbard
Pason Systems

Jeff Kessler
Blake International Rigs
Cell: (281) 814-1812

Mary Ann Pakebusch
Hunting Energy Services
Cell: (281) 723-3028

Derrek Borne
Weatherford

Evan Welch
Yellowjacket Oilfield Services

David Stubblefield
BICO Drilling

Grant Goetz
NOV

Derek Bartlett
TanMar